CHARNLEY CUP








Round One







12/11/2018 Macclesfield 3-3 East Cheshire

Cattermole, Philip J ½-½ Brindle, Geoffrey

Laurence, Geoff 0-1 Reed, John S

Colville, Philip J 1-0 Holton, Keven R

Lobo, Denzil P ½-½ Taylor, David R

Brough, Anthony RW 0-1 Flaherty, Nicholas C

Renshaw, Mick J 1-0 DEFAULT




20/11/2018 Altrincham 2-4 Stockport

Hann, R Mark ½-½ Longson, Sarah N

Whalley, Mark E 0-1 Smith, Alan A

Clucas, Reg P ½-½ Stoker, Andrew J

Newell, David F 1-0 Crowther, Michael P

Khalil, Sheraz 0-1 Taylor, Mike

Lane, Anthony J 0-1 Coe, Andy Laurence





06/12/2018 Urmston 1-5 Holmes Chapel

Furness, Robert M 0-1 Blackburn, Jonathan LB

Bitlloch, Jordi 0-1 Bennett, Patrick

Reyes, John 0-1 Turner, John M

Randall, Grant 0-1 Hancock, Michael L

Plunkett, Tim 0-1 Raeburn, Andrew L

Bellis, Dave 1-0 Bates, Ian





11/12/2018 Worsley 4.5-1.5 Wilmslow

Tyton, Adam 1-0 Moran, Kevin J

Scoular, Adam 1-0 Mills, Colin J

Doherty, Paul D 1-0 Broadbent, David

McElvenny, Damien 0-1 Mowat, David

Sullivan, Matt 1-0 Palmer, Michael

Guilbert, Georgia K 0.5-0.5 Warhurst, Robin










PRESIDENT'S CUP








Round One







31/10/2018 East Cheshire 1-4 Worsley

McKie, Jim M 0-1 Tyton, Adam

Taylor, David R 0-1 Harman, George

Tatlock, Stephen 0-1 Doherty, Paul D

McCall, Steve D 0-1 Pollard, Matthew B

Cooke, Edwin 1-0 Harman, Daryl





06/11/2018 Stockport 3½-1½ Macclesfield

Coe, Andy Laurence 1-0 Laurence, Geoff

Barber, Jill ½-½ Lobo, Denzil P

Mason, Jeff ½-½ Brough, Anthony RW

Pardoe, David 1-0 Moan, Francis E

Taylor, Peter H ½-½ Trier, Joachim





08/11/2018 Urmston 1-4 Marple

Furness, Robert M 0-1 Hall, Alan A

Bitlloch, Jordi 1-0 Cowling, Terry

Plunkett, Tim 0-1 Preen, David W

Bellis, Dave 0-1 Dainty, Neil C

Kwan, Howard 0-1 Doust, Antony





03/12/2018 Northenden 3-2 Wilmslow

Oddie, Neil A 1-0 Klein, Raimund

Hennessy, John 0-1 Moran, Kevin J

Davidson, Tom 0-1 Mills, Colin J

Hunt, Anthony 1-0 Broadbent, David

Parry, Andrew 1-0 Palmer, Michael